Holiday Gift Guide Event win a Chuggington Interactive Railway Set {Giveaway}

by Melanie Roberts

in Giveaway, Holiday Giveaways

Christmas Gift Guide Logo_thumb_thumb_thumb

It’s that time of the year and we are trying to spread some cheer…..we have another wonderful Holiday Gift Guide Giveaway to present to our wonderful readers. Chuggington/Chuggington Interactive?locale=en_US

We have teamed up with the wonderful folks at Learning Curve to present you Chuggington Interactive Railway. One lucky 2Boys+1Girl=OneCrazyMom reader will be able to place this amazing Chuggington Interactive railway set under the Christmas tree to surprise their little Conductor.

122_5052

Where to buy:
This set would be a great Christmas gift for any little boy or girl and can be purchased through Amazon.com, Learning Curve or at any local retailer near you; this Chuggington Interactive Railway set retails for $79.99.

For more information, be sure to check out Learning Curve on the Web and follow on Facebook or Twitter to stay up to date with the cool and fun products for little ones. Be sure to check out our review and see how this Crazy Mom liked the play set.

Win it:
O
ne 2Boys+1Girl=OneCrazyMom reader will win the Chuggington Interactive railway set; be sure to enter below

I received the product listed above for our honest review; all opinions are 100% our own and no other compensation was nor will be received; the winner will receive the product directly through the PR company. Facebook is not associated with this giveaway and is hereby released from any and all liability.

Melanie a/k/a Crazy Mom is a mother of three, a Kindergarten Princess, and two Teen Boys. She loves to review products and tell the world about a good product as well as give savings tips and ideas on how to budget, save with coupons and create yummy family recipes that are cheap and flavorful as well as many DIY items around the home.
Melanie Roberts
View all posts by Melanie Roberts
Melanies website

{ 94 comments… read them below or add one }

McKim November 7, 2011 at 4:07 pm

I want to win this for my little grandson. He would love playing with it.

Reply

SHAYNA November 8, 2011 at 9:01 am

I WOULD LIKE TO WIN THIS FOR MY BABY BOY, IT’S BABY’S FIRST CHRISTMAS!!!

shebebes@yahoo.com

Reply

Jolene Green November 9, 2011 at 5:11 am

I would love to win this for my 3 yr old. He is a HUGE train lover!

Reply

april yedinak November 9, 2011 at 9:25 am

I would like to win this because my kids love Chuggington

Reply

Joye Rast November 9, 2011 at 4:25 pm

Would like to win for my grandson.

Reply

Jennifer Rote November 9, 2011 at 9:59 pm

I would like this for my son, he loves trains.
Jennifer Rote recently posted..Ultimate Body Wrap GiveawayMy Profile

Reply

Caryn November 10, 2011 at 11:38 pm

I’d like to win this for my three year old twins, who love love LOVE Chuggington!
Caryn recently posted..Doin’ the DMV thingMy Profile

Reply

Amanda Leach November 11, 2011 at 12:36 pm

My nephew would love this!

Reply

Tracie Trump November 11, 2011 at 1:26 pm

My nephew would love this! tracietrump@yahoo.com

Reply

Stacey November 11, 2011 at 5:27 pm

My 2 and 4 year old love trains! It would be great!

Reply

Debbie jackson November 12, 2011 at 8:05 am

ollie would love this

Reply

Jenny November 12, 2011 at 10:29 am

I would love to win this as a gift for my daughter.

Reply

Rita Spratlen
Twitter:
November 12, 2011 at 1:57 pm

This would be wonderful for my grandson! Rita

Reply

Rita Spratlen
Twitter:
November 12, 2011 at 2:08 pm

I was entering and I left to go blog and I was locked out of the form so I had to start over. There may be some extra entries there. Sorry! Rita

Reply

Helen November 12, 2011 at 4:08 pm

my nephew loves trains

Reply

Robin November 12, 2011 at 6:25 pm

My son would love to get this

Reply

Jill Myrick November 13, 2011 at 1:24 am

This would be a perfect Christmas gift for my son.

jweezie43[at]gmail[dot]com

Reply

Kelly Grant November 13, 2011 at 12:56 pm

my son loves trains, so he would love this

Reply

Angela Cisco November 14, 2011 at 4:44 am

I would like to win this for my nephew, he would love it.

Reply

daniel healey November 14, 2011 at 8:01 am

For my son Eli, he loves trains and trucks

Reply

randy saunders November 14, 2011 at 9:43 am

I would love to win this great prize for my granddaughter, since I am unable to work and can’t afford Christmas presents.

Reply

Rebecca Peters November 14, 2011 at 12:31 pm

I would like to win this because my son has been asking me for this!

Reply

Bonnigene November 14, 2011 at 3:00 pm

I would love to win this so that I could play with my nephew…it would be so fun!

Reply

Ellie W November 14, 2011 at 4:33 pm

I would love to win this for my little grandson.
Thanks for the giveaway!
eswright18 at gmail dot com

Reply

melissa Resnick November 14, 2011 at 8:28 pm

My nephew would love this

Reply

Sylvia November 14, 2011 at 9:33 pm

I would like to win this giveaway for my nephew who loves Chuggington

Reply

Pauline M November 14, 2011 at 10:16 pm

My son is a big time train fiend and he has asked for a train set from Santa this year…. this would be perfect!

Reply

R Hicks November 14, 2011 at 11:22 pm

I want to win this because our son is a huge fan
brich22 at earthlink dot net

Reply

Mandala November 15, 2011 at 12:17 am

Would like to win this for my twin nephews – they love trains and would be thrilled to have this. Thanks!
mandalarctic at gmail dot com

Reply

Stephanie Showalter November 15, 2011 at 12:29 am

I’d like to give this to one of my foster kids for Christmas.

Reply

tracey byram November 15, 2011 at 8:18 am

My grandson has a train set at the top of his Christmas list.

Reply

lisa kay November 15, 2011 at 9:29 am

I would love to win this for a Christmas gift for my Grandson Luke

Reply

Amy Carlson November 15, 2011 at 10:49 am

I’d like this for my girls.

Reply

Lisa Garner November 15, 2011 at 10:55 am

I would love to win this as a Christmas present for my son who loves Chuggington!

Reply

Shannon Herrington November 15, 2011 at 12:08 pm

My son would love to play with this… he loves trains especially Thomas! Thanks for the giveaway

Reply

Shannon Herrington November 15, 2011 at 12:08 pm

I am a follower on GFC. Thanks for the giveaway

Reply

KENDRA LOOKENBILL November 15, 2011 at 12:35 pm

Would love to have this for my son……he LOVES trains!!!!

Reply

Michelle Dippel November 15, 2011 at 1:32 pm

I would love to win because my son loves trains and also loves Chuggington!

(littleangel_mw at yahoo dot com)

Reply

Therese Rooney November 15, 2011 at 2:48 pm

be fun gift for my nephew. he luvs Thomas the train!!!

Reply

Rosey November 15, 2011 at 6:55 pm

I have a nephew who loves trains, and with the holiday season fast-approaching, I would love to win to put this aside as his Christmas present from us.

Thank you for the entry.

Reply

barbara hunt November 15, 2011 at 7:33 pm

Thanks for the great contest!
bahjeep@aol.com

Reply

Jessica Barnett November 15, 2011 at 9:36 pm

This would make a wonderful christmas gift for my son

Reply

Maureen November 15, 2011 at 11:44 pm

My son would love, love, love this!

Maureen

maureen.tenney@gmail.com

Reply

Christy Weller November 15, 2011 at 11:50 pm

I would like to win this for my daughter as a gift, she loves trains.

cweller75@gmail.com

Reply

Leave a Comment

CommentLuv badge

Previous post:

Next post: